Holy Trinity Tottenham

Serving the Tottenham
Community

Our Staff 

Tri-School Leadership Team - Holy Trinity, St Michael's & St Ann's

Tri School Leadership Team (ELT) Photocard

Mr Simon Knowles

Executive Headteacher 

Mrs Lisa Miles

Interim Head of School-Designated Safeguarding Lead 

Miss Alice Parker

Leading Practitioner - Inclusion & SENco - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Extended Leadership and Management Team ELT 

Extended Leadership Photocard

Mrs Lisa Miles

Interim Head of School 

Miss Melanie Eyears

Interim Assistant Headteacher- Leading Practitioner - English

Admin and Facilities Team  

Admin and Facilities Photocard

Mrs Ghazala Khan

Executive Business Manager - Facilities

Mr Elliott Bergin 

School Business Manager - Finance

Mrs Sharon Dias

School Administrator and Communication's Officer

Miss Fung Chan

Site Technician

Mr Michael Morris 

Repair and Maintenance Technician 

Miss Angela Griffith 

Site Technician 

Teaching and Learning Team - Early Years and Key Stage 1

Early Years and KS1 Photocard

Miss Neena Begh

Class Teacher (Nursery) 

Miss Maria Sterlini

Class Teacher (Reception)

Miss Katie O'Farrell

Class Teacher (Year 1)

Miss Stefana Samson

Class Teacher (Year 2)

Teaching and Learning Team - Key Stage 2  

KS2 Photocard

Miss Melanie Eyears

Class Teacher (Year 3)

Mr Jesse Banks

Class Teacher (Year 4)

Miss Emily Lister 

Class Teacher (Year 5)

Miss Grace Jones

Class Teacher (Year 6)

 Wrap Around Care staff and Teaching Assistants

Teaching Assistants and Wrap Around Care Photocard 

Miss Lorraine Johnston

Learning and Wellbeing Leader and Wrap Around Care 

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss Arjola Milaj

Teaching Assistant and Wrap Around Care

Miss Nerissa Hutchinson

Teaching Assistant 

Miss Tarrah Norris

Teaching Assistant and Wrap Around Care

Teaching Assistants

Sara Guerbaoui

Teaching Assistant 

Susan Miller 

Teaching Assistant

Precious Mavungu

Teaching Assistant

Natalie Moore

Teaching Assistant 

David Wyn-Bennis

Teaching Assistant 

Hajera Dulon

PPA Cover 

Specialist and Additional Teachers 

Specialist and Additional Teachers Photocard

Mr Chris Storey

Music - Steel Pan Teacher

Ms Palmi Buschi

MFL-French Teacher

Catering Team

Catering Team Photocard

 

Mr Robert Foster

Chef de Partie - Senior

Ms Margaret Akuamoah

Chef de Partie - Junior